Cookies Policy

The website  www.inda.aero uses cookies to help visitors to the site interact with our contents and to gather statistics on the visitors we receive. Pursuant to the provisions of Directive 2009/136/EC of the European Parliament, incorporated into Spanish legislation by means of Section 2 of Article 22 of the Law on the Information Society Services, in accordance with the directives of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, you are hereby informed in detail of how cookies are used on our website.

Cookies are small files that are stored in the browser used by each visitor to our website so that the server can subsequently recall the user’s visit the next time they access our contents. This information does not reveal your identity or any other type of personal data, nor accesses any type of contents stored on your PC, but does allow our system to identify you as a specific anonymous user who has already visited the website and viewed certain pages, etc. It also allows us to save your personal preferences and technical information, such as the number of visits to the site or specific pages you have viewed.

If you don’t want cookies to be stored in your browser, or if you’d prefer to receive a notification each time a cookie requests installation, you can configure your browser options accordingly. The majority of browsers allow cookies to be managed in 3 different ways:

· Cookies are always rejected;
· The browser asks the user if they want to install each cookie;
· Cookies are always accepted;

You can find information on how to configure the most frequently used browsers at the following links:

· Reject cookies from specific sites;
· Reject cookies from third parties;
· Accept cookies on a session-by-session basis (they are deleted when the browser closes);
· Allow the server to create cookies for a different domain

You can find information on how to configure the most frequently used browsers at the following links:

· Chrome http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
· Explorer http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-ininternet-explorer-9
· Firefox http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
· Safari http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

Third party cookies are from outside of our website, and so we cannot accept any responsibility for their content and the accuracy of the privacy policy they include. This means that the information we offer always refers to the source. If you have any doubts, contact the webmaster of the domain that created the cookie.

We have got 9 third party cookies: Google analytics, Google plus, Twitter buttom and logo, Linkedin, two of Facebook, Nrelated and Scorecard. All of them are used to report these third party cookies statitics.

If you would like to consult the full conditions of use for the site www.inda.aero please click here.

PERSONAL INFORMATION TREATMENT

We collect personal information only as part of their treatment and their use if you decide to enter and expressly give consent to their treatment Innovación y desarrollos aeronáuticos, for example when requesting information via the contact form The newsletter subscription or implementation of a contract or a service. Innovación y desarrollos aeronáuticos,hereby gives the assurance that your data will always be treated confidentially and will not be disclosed to third parties.

Innovación y desarrollos aeronáuticos,collects and uses your personal information in order to operate and improve its sites and services only when necessary to optimize websites and communication with customers. Your data is transmitted only internally within Innovación y desarrollos aeronáuticos, or a service provider contractually bound by a data protection agreement for information material sent for and own advertising purposes Innovación y desarrollos aeronáuticos. Personal data is not distributed to other parties. If you accept the use of your personal data, eg for the purpose of sending free newsletter and sending information about campaigns and new products, you can give your consent upon registration in question. We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information if we are required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and / or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order or a remedy involving our website according to 13th  December Ley Orgánica 15/1999 Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal and other laws to be applied.

You have the right and the opportunity, at any time, view and correct your personal data stored by Innovación y desarrollos aeronáuticos. If you have questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact the agent for data protection.  Simply send an email to:  info@inda.aero

Or write to:

Innovación y Desarrollos Aeronáuticos, SL 
Polígono Industrial Malpica, calle D, parcela 93, nave 01
Zaragoza. 50016.

For the interpretation and/or performance of the present contract the parties submit themselves to the courts of Zaragoza. 

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by cookies according to your use of the site, as well as the processing of these data by downloading and by installing the plugin of the browser available on the following address.

However we are want to underline that all the functionalities of this site cannot be used in their full measure if cookies are deactivated.